Feed Grain Transportation and Storage Assistance Regulations (C.R.C., c. 1027)
Full Document:
Regulations are current to 2024-03-06
SCHEDULE II(Subsections 6(1) and (2))
Shipments to British Columbia
Column I | Column II | Column III | |
---|---|---|---|
Item | Area | Destination | Rate per Tonne for all Feed Grain |
1 | 1 | Fort Nelson, Revelstoke | $1.00 |
2 | 3 | Malakwa and Sicamous | 3.00 |
3 | 5 | Armstrong, Chase, Cherryville, Dunster, Enderby, Grindrod, Kamloops, Knutsford, Lavington, Lumby, McBride, Monte Creek, Nelson Forks, Pritchard, Salmon Arm, Savona, Sorrento (Cariboo), Tappen, Valemount and Vernon | 5.00 |
4 | 6 | Balfour, Boswell, Gray Creek, Harrop, Kaslo, Kootenay Bay, Nelson, Procter, Remac, Riondel, Salmo, Sanca, Taghum and Ymir | 6.00 |
5 | 7 | Barrière, Darfield, Falkland, Giscome, Logan Lake, McLure, Oyama, Prince George, Red Rock, Salmon Valley, Stoner, Stump Lake, Westwold and Willow River | 7.00 |
6 | 8 | Castlegar, Crescent Valley, Fruitvale, Genelle, Glade, Kelowna, Montrose, Nakusp, New Denver, Robson, Rossland, Shoreacres, Silverton, Slocan, Thrums, Trail, Vallican, Westbank, Winfield and Winlaw | 8.00 |
7 | 9 | Ashcroft, Cache Creek, Douglas Lake, Lower Nicola, Merritt, Peachland, Quilchena, Summerland and Toad River | 9.00 |
8 | 10 | Boston Bar, Clearwater, Hat Creek, Little Fort, Lytton, North Bend, Pavilion, Penticton, Spences Bridge and Vavenby | 10.00 |
9 | 11 | 70 Mile House, 86 Mile House, 100 Mile House, 150 Mile House, Abbotsford, Agassiz, Aldergrove, Alexandria, Applegrove, Australian, Beaverdell, Bridge Lake, Canim Lake, Chilliwack, Clearbrook, Cloverdale, Delta (Fraser Valley), Edgewood, Exeter, Fauquier, Flying U, Forest Grove, Fort Langley, Haney, Hixon, Horsefly, Kaleden, Lac la Hache, Langley, Langley Prairie, Lone Butte, Marguerite, Matsqui, McLeese Lake, Milner, Miocene, Mission City, Muncho Lake, Needles, Newton, Okanagan Falls, Onward, Pitt Meadows, Port Hammond, Quesnel, Rosedale, Sardis, Sheridan Lake, Soda Creek, South Fraser, Strathnaver, Surrey, Vancouver, White Rock, Williams Lake and Yarrow | 11.00 |
10 | 11 | All other Fraser Valley destinations | 11.00 |
11 | 12 | Big Bar Creek, Blackwater, Bouchie Lake, Bridesville, Buffalo Creek, Cawston, Chasm, Cinema, Clinton, Eagle Creek, Grand Forks, Greenwood, Hedley, Jesmond, Jura, Keremeos, Liard River, Lillooet, Midway, Narcosli Creek, Oliver, Osoyoos, Princeton, Riske Creek, Rock Creek, Springhouse, Vanderhoof and Westbridge | 13.00 |
12 | 13 | Alkali Lake, Big Creek, Big Lake Ranch, Bowen Island, Brackendale, Britannia Beach, Burns Lake, Coalmont, Coal River, Danskin, Dog Creek, Endako, Fort Fraser, Fort St. James, François Lake, Fraser Lake (Village), Garibaldi Highlands, Grassy Plains, Hanceville, Hazelton, Houston, Kispiox, Lees Corner, Manning, Mount Currie, New Hazelton, Ootsa Lake, Pemberton, Smithers, South Hazelton, Squamish, Takysie Lake, Tatalrose, Telkwa, Tulameen, Wells and Whistler | 15.00 |
13 | 14 | Alexis Creek, Fireside, Gang Ranch and Nazko | 17.00 |
14 | 15 | Empire Valley Ranch | 19.00 |
15 | 16 | Chilanko Forks, Lower Post and Redstone | 21.00 |
16 | 17 | Kleena Kleene, Nemaiah Valley, Prince Rupert, Skeena Crossing, Tatla Lake, Tatlayoko Lake and Terrace | 23.00 |
17 | 19 | Anahim Lake, Brentwood Bay, Cassiar, Cassidy, Chemainus, Cobble Hill, Colwood, Coombs, Cowichan, Cowichan Bay, Crofton, Dease Lake, Duncan, Earls Cove, Errington, Fulford Harbour, Gabriola Island, Galiano Island, Ganges, Garden Bay, Gibsons Landing, Irvines Landing, Jordan River, Kuper Island, Ladysmith, Lake Cowichan, Langdale, Langford, Lantzville, Lasqueti Island, Madeira Park, Mayne Island, Metchosin, Mill Bay, Milnes Landing, Nanaimo, Nanoose Bay, Nelson Island, Nimpo Lake, North Cowichan, Oak Bay, Parksville, Pender Island, Port Renfrew, Qualicum Beach, Roberts Creek, Saanich, Saanichton, Saltspring Island, Saturna, Saturna Island, Sechelt, Shawnigan, Shawnigan Lake, Sidney, Sooke, South Pender Island, South Wellington, Stewart, Thetis Island, Valdes Island and Victoria | 27.00 |
18 | 21 | Alberni, Bob Guinn Lake, Bowser, Port Alberni, Stuie and Union Bay | 31.00 |
19 | 22 | Bella Coola, Black Creek, Blubber Bay, Buckley Bay, Comox, Courtenay, Cumberland, Denman Island, Fanny Bay, Firvale, Gillies Bay, Hagensborg, Harwood Island, Hornby Island, Lazo, Little River, Lund, Merville, Miracle Beach, Powell River, Royston, Saratoga Beach, Savary Island and Vananda | 33.00 |
20 | 24 | Big Bay, Campbell River, Granite Bay, Heriot Bay, Iskut, Narrows Inlet, Quadra Island, Quathiaski Cove, Redonda Island, Refuge Cove, Stuart Island, Ucluelet and Whaletown | 37.00 |
21 | 25 | Blind Channel, Bute Inlet, Gold River, Hardwicke Island, Kelsey Bay, Maurelle Island, Phillips Arm, Port Neville, Rock Bay, Sayward (Village), Sonora Island, Thurlow Islands, Tofino and West Thurlow Island | 39.00 |
22 | 26 | Alert Bay, Beaver Cove, Cracroft Islands, Kokish, Malcolm Island, Minstrel Island, Port McNeill, Sointula and Telegraph Cove | 41.00 |
23 | 27 | Bear Cove, Bell Island, Broughton Island, Coal Harbour, Hardy Bay, Kingcome Inlet, Port Alice, Port Hardy, Simoom Sound and Sullivan Bay | 43.00 |
24 | 28 | Bramham Island, Cape Scott, Cox Island, Holberg, Hope Island, Lanz Island, Nigei Island, San Josef and Winter Harbour | 45.00 |
25 | 36 | Queen Charlotte Islands | 60.00 |
- SOR/80-846, s. 6
- SOR/84-678, ss. 5, 6
- SOR/86-1124, ss. 1, 2
- SOR/89-521, s. 8
- SOR/90-52, ss. 2(F), 3(F)
- SOR/92-727, s. 4
- SOR/93-175, s. 2
- SOR/94-43, s. 2
- SOR/94-772, ss. 9, 12
- SOR/95-234, s. 12
- Date modified: